Blood Sugar

~ Recording by Pendulum

Appears on releases

#TitleLengthTrack artistRelease titleRelease artistRelease group typeCountry/DateLabelCatalog#
Official
1.13Blood Sugar5:18PendulumHold Your ColourPendulumAlbum
  • XW2007-05-19
Breakbeat KaosBBK002CD
1.15Blood Sugar5:15PendulumHold Your Colour (deluxe)PendulumAlbum
  • XW2007-05-19
Breakbeat KaosBBK002CDRX
1.1Blood Sugar5:14PendulumBlood SugarPendulumSingle
  • GB2007-05-28
Breakbeat KaosBBK 020
1.1Blood Sugar5:14PendulumBlood SugarPendulumSingle
  • GB2007-05-28
Breakbeat KaosBBK 020P
1.1Blood Sugar5:18PendulumBlood Sugar / Axle GrinderPendulumSingle
  • GB2007-06-07
Breakbeat KaosBBK020
1.13Blood Sugar5:18PendulumHold Your Colour (2007 re-release)PendulumAlbum
  • GB2007-08-06
Breakbeat KaosBBK002CDR
1.5Bloodsugar5:13PendulumStadium Drum and BassVarious ArtistsAlbum + Compilation
  • GB2008-10-31
Breakbeat KaosBBK005CD
3.12Blood Sugar5:13PendulumThe Greatest Switch 2014Various ArtistsAlbum + Compilation
  • BE2014-10-10
La Musique Fait La Force, N.E.W.S.
15.12Blood Sugar5:13PendulumThe Greatest Switch BoxVarious ArtistsAlbum + Compilation
La Musique Fait La ForceLMFLF273CD
1.13Blood Sugar5:12PendulumHold Your Colour (2017 remaster by Azimuth)PendulumAlbum
Breakbeat KaosBBK002CDR
11.7Blood Sugar5:15PendulumThe Complete WorksPendulumAlbum + Compilation
  • XE2018-08-10
Warner Music (global imprint of Warner Music Group, ‘W’ logo either with “Warner Music” or no text), Breakbeat Kaos, Earstorm (Knife Party’s label)2564695318X, 825646810567X, BBK2LPX, STORMLP1
3.4Blood Sugar5:15PendulumThe Complete WorksPendulumAlbum + Compilation
  • XE2018-08-10
Warner Music (global imprint of Warner Music Group, ‘W’ logo either with “Warner Music” or no text), Breakbeat Kaos, Earstorm (Knife Party’s label)2564695318X, 825646810567X, BBK2LPX, STORMLP1
3.4Blood Sugar (Bonus Track)?:??PendulumThe Complete WorksPendulumAlbum + Compilation
  • -2018-08-10
Warner Music (global imprint of Warner Music Group, ‘W’ logo either with “Warner Music” or no text), Breakbeat Kaos, Earstorm (Knife Party’s label)2564695318X, 825646810567X, BBK2LPX, STORMLP1
1.15Blood Sugar?:??PendulumHold Your ColourPendulumAlbum
  • XE2018-09-14
Breakbeat KaosBBK2LPX

Relationships

producer and mixer:Rob Swire
phonographic copyright (℗) by:Breakbeat Kaos (in 2007)
has remixes:Blood Sugar (Knife Party remix)
stream for free:https://open.spotify.com/track/6u6gTsX0rVhgL5UTwhwUHK [info]
recording of:Blood Sugar

Blood Sugar

composer:Gareth McGrillen
Rob Swire
Matt White (Australian drum & bass composer, live Pendulum musician)
publisher:Chrysalis Music (music publisher, ASCAP-affiliated)